Committees

INTERANTIONAL SCIENTIFIC BOARD

Chairman:

Martin Weiter (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Members:

Mikhail Borisover (Agriculture research organization, Volcani Center, Israel)

Pellegrino Conte (University of Palermo, Italy)

Alfred Crosby (University of Massachusetts Amherst U.S.A.)

Michal Čeppan (Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia)

Sabine Hild (Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria)

Chris Holland (The University of Sheffield, England)

Josef Jancar (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Jiri Kučerík (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Tony Patti (Monash University, Australia)

Miloslav Pekař (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Jan Schwarzbauer (RWTH Aachen, Germany)

Peter Šimon (Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia)

František Šoukal (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Martin Tchingnabé Palou (Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia)

Martin Vala (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Michal Veselý (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Czech and Slovak Food Science Meeting:

Josef Balík (Mendel University in Brno, Czech Republic

František Buňka (Tomas Bata University in Zlin, Czech Republic)

Libor Červenka (University of Pardubice, Czech Republic)

Jozef Golian (Slovak University of Agriculture in Nitra, Slovakia)

Jana Hajšlová (University of Chemistry and Technology in Prague, Czech Republic)

Ivana Márová (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Zuzana Nouzovská, Director (General, National Agricultural and Food Centre, VUP Food Research Institute in Bratislava, Slovakia)

Martin Polovka (National Agricultural and Food Centre, VUP Food Research Institute in Bratislava, Slovakia)

Ján Šajbidor (Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia)

PHA Workshop:

Adriána Kovalčík (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Martin Koller (BOKU University, Tulln, Austria)

Ivana Márová (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Lenka Mynářová (Nafigate,Corp.,  a.s., Prague, Czech Republic)

Stanislav Obruča (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Radek Přikryl (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)

Ota Samek (Institute of Scientific Instruments in Brno, Czech Republic)

Organizing Committee

Martin Vala (chairman)

Hana Alexová

Petr Dzik

Roman Hladík

Renata Komendová

Jitka Krouská

Ilona Pipková

Radek Přikryl

Eva Slaninová

Šárka Sovová

Michal Veselý

Oldřich Zmeškal